

N.E.S.T - Nurturing Education with School & Therapy
Special Education & Therapy Center in Islamabad
About
N.E.S.T is a special education school and therapy center in DHA Phase 2, Islamabad, offering ABA therapy, speech therapy, occupational therapy, and physical therapy for children ages 2-20 with autism, ADHD, Down syndrome, and other developmental needs.
N.E.S.T - Nurturing Education with School & Therapy contact number and address
- Phone
- 0315-6289892
- 0315-6289892
- Address
- DHA Phase 2, Sector G, Islamabad
- Timings
- Open Monday to Friday, 9 am to 3 pm; closed Saturday and Sunday.
Photos (5)
Services
- Special EducationIndividualized education plans for children with autism, ADHD, and developmental needs
- ABA TherapyIBA-certified therapy to build communication and social skills in children with autism
- Speech TherapyCertified speech-language pathologists help children speak and communicate using PECS and AAC
- Occupational TherapyBuild sensory processing, fine-motor, and self-care skills for children ages 2-20
- Physical TherapyPediatric physical therapy for children with Cerebral Palsy, Down syndrome, and motor delays
Questions about N.E.S.T - Nurturing Education with School & Therapy
What is the contact number of N.E.S.T - Nurturing Education with School & Therapy?
0315-6289892, and 0315-6289892 on WhatsApp.
Where is N.E.S.T - Nurturing Education with School & Therapy?
DHA Phase 2, Sector G, Islamabad. Directions open in Google Maps from this page.
What are N.E.S.T - Nurturing Education with School & Therapy's timings?
Open Monday to Friday, 9 am to 3 pm; closed Saturday and Sunday.
Is N.E.S.T - Nurturing Education with School & Therapy open on Sunday?
No, it is closed on Sunday. Open Monday to Friday, 9 am to 3 pm; closed Saturday and Sunday.
What does N.E.S.T - Nurturing Education with School & Therapy offer?
Special Education, ABA Therapy, Speech Therapy, Occupational Therapy, Physical Therapy.
Does N.E.S.T - Nurturing Education with School & Therapy have a website?
Yes: nestislamabad.com.
Reviews
No reviews yet. Be the first: reviews are checked before they appear and are never paid for.




